You are here: Home Product News New Zipcord Patch Cable with OM1 Bevel from Phoenix Contact
New Zipcord Patch Cable with OM1 Bevel from Phoenix Contact Print E-mail
Wednesday, 13 April 2016 07:05

Phoenix Contact Zipcord patch cablePhoenix Contact brings the new Zipcord patch cable for fibre-optic-based data cabling to the market. The patch cables are available in custom cable lengths with different combinations of the LC-Duplex, SC-Duplex, ST and FSMA plug-in connectors and offer excellent optical and mechanical transmission characteristics.

Featuring protection class IP 20, the patch cables are suitable for transmission rates up to 10 Gbps in protected indoor applications such as data centres or office cabling. The insertion loss of the patch cables are less than 0.3 dB with over 35 dB for return loss, in compliance with IEC 61300-3.

The Zipcord patch cables are designed according to the OM1 fibre category (62.5/125 µm) and fulfill fire safety regulations according to UL OFNR and LSZH. The complete article as a preassembled cabling solution is UL-listed.

 

Tags: Phoenix ContactNew Product NewsIndustrial Computing NewsPanel Building Newse-lec.org

 

To include news or advertise your product or service on The Panel Builder - Call: 07530 871 673 or Email: info@thepanelbuilder.co.uk

 

Wohner 185 Power

Banner

Twitter


Newsletter and Magazine Sign-Up

Subscribe for all the latest Panel Building News
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Featured Companies

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner